lc om3

More Views

13m LC/LC Plenum 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Blue

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$40.00

Item Number: 36776

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Choose your blue LC to LC OM3 jumpers from a company that leads all other fiber optic cable manufacturers. Our SC connector features ceramic ferrules for great connectivity with your 10 gig network or fiber channel requirement. These fiberoptic cables will mesh perfectly with your exiting OM3 cabling and allow you to create your own fiber color code in your racks. We only build cables using Corning fiber optic cable and test each cable for db loss prior to packaging for shipment to you.

Product Details
SKU 36776
Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Blue
Jacketing Plenum Rated (OFNP)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 13m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer CableRack
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.