9m LC/LC Plenum 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Yellow

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$60.00
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 36768

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
OM3 50/125 multimode fiber jumpers offer 10 gig connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. All of our fiber cables are made with ceramic ferrules for multiple use cycles and high temperature environments. Our Yellow OM3 fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources. Most of our aqua offering of LC to LC fiber optic patch cables are readily available for same-day shipping. The LC connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability.

Product Details
SKU 36768
Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Yellow
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 9m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer CableRack
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.