320-2879 DELL

More Views

320-2879 DELL Compatible 1000Base-LX PowerConnect Long-wavelength SFP Transceiver

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$94.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14365

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
We offer a high-quality LX/LH Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original DELL 320-2879. The 320-2879 is used for short to medium fiber connections (up to 6.2 miles using single mode duplex cable). This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible GBIC hardware. Customers experience significant savings by leveraging our compatible Mini-GBIC hardware. Get more for your IT budget and include our high-quality fiber optic patch cords at very low prices.

Product Details
SKU 14365
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
UPC 848243023444
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type LX
Form Factor SFP
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Distance 10km
Speed 1000Base
Wavelength 1310nm
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference 320-2879
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.