qsfp lc cable

More Views

50m MTP to LC for QSFP 50/125 OM4 Plenum Multimode 8 Strand Fiber Cable Aqua

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$810.23
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 30219

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Made in the USA by 50 Force
This product available in custom lengths

Description
These MTP to 8xLC breakout cables are exactly what you'll need to connect from a QSFP 40GB module to 4 x SFP+ 10GB modules or any combination of that nature. Works with common QSFP modules including Cisco, Juniper, Finisar, Arista, CableRack and more. LC connectors are conveniently clipped together in four pairs.

Product Details
SKU 30219
Connectors MTP to LC
Fiber Core OM4 50/125 Multimode
Color Aqua
Jacketing Plenum Rated (OFNP)
Fiber Type Distribution
Length (Meters) 55m
Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Polarity Type B - Female - Unpinned (Most Common for Trunk Cables and QSFP Modules)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC 848243007246
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.