2m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Black

More Views

2m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Black

Delivery Information::
Ordered by 12 noon PST. Ships within 24hrs.
$27.95

Item Number: 81648

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Choose from many lengths of SC to SC optical fiber jumber cables with fiber size 62.5/125. These high quality SC/SC patch cables feature a push/pull snap lock connector and duarable rubber boots to withstand pulling and twisting common in busy data racks. If your ATM, FDDI, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, voice, video, or teleconfrencing needs call for SC to SC fiber patch cables, then our array of colors and lengths can help you build the perfect network. Select the appropriate SC/SC jumper length and keep your datacenter looking clean and organized. Our SC fibre patch cords are backed by our lifetime warranty. All SC-SC optic cables are fully tested for optimal characteristics.

Product Details
SKU 81648
Connectors SC to SC
Fiber Core OM1 62.5/125 Multimode
Color Black
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 5m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.