2m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Purple

More Views

2m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Purple

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$29.95

Item Number: 83406

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description

Choose from many lengths of SC to SC optical fiber jumber cables with fiber size 50/125. Professionals choose the 50/125 fiber over the 62.5/125 type fiber due to it's lower signal loss and greater distance properties. These high quality SC/SC patch cables feature a push/pull snap lock connector and duarable rubber boots to withstand pulling and twisting common in busy data racks. If your ATM, FDDI, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, voice, video, or teleconfrencing needs call for SC to SC fiber patch cables, then our selection of colors and lengths can help you organize your network in style. All SC-SC optic cables are fully tested for optimal characteristics.


Product Details
SKU 83406
Connectors SC to SC
Fiber Core OM2 50/125 Multimode
Color Purple
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) N/A
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.