2m MTP 62.5/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

More Views

2m MTP 62.5/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$119.30
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 24176

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Plenum Fire Rated
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your multimode 62.5/125 fiber infrastructure to ONFP Plenum Fire Rated MTP® 12-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP® fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity. Each MTP® jumper is the equivalent of pulling six standard duplex cables. The sleek MTP® connector design reduces tangling and snagging while routing each termination. The push-pull lock mechanism ensures a reliable connection and makes it easy to engage and disengage the connector without sacrificing security.

Product Details
SKU 24176
Connectors MTP to MTP
Fiber Core OM1 62.5/125 Multimode
Color Orange
Jacketing Plenum Rated (OFNP)
Fiber Type Tactical
Length (Meters) 2m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.