mtp coupler

More Views

MTP/MPO Key Up-Down Fiber Optic Coupler Black

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$24.95

Item Number: 29094

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
If you're looking to mate two MTP cables together, this is the item you are looking for. This MTP coupler allows for the mating (key-up to key-up) of two MTP fiber patch cables. For best alignment, one of your cables should have the alignment pins present. This coupler works for any fiber type, i.e. singlemode or multimode.

Product Details
SKU 29094
Connectors MTP to MTP
Coupler Type Both Multimode and Singlemode
Transmission Ceramic inserts for ultra-low signal loss
Manufacturer Diablo Cable
Color Black
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance N/A
UPC 848243007253

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.