mtp cable

More Views

15m MTP/MTP 40GB 50/125 OM4 Plenum Multimode 8 Strand Fiber Trunk Cable Aqua

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$201.70
Free standard shipping**
Only 29 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 29 ships on Dec 06, 2019

Item Number: 27050

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Plenum Fire Rated
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Achieve higher density, greater throughput, and less cabling by upgrading your 40GB fiber infrastructure to MTP 8-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity. Each MTP jumper is the equivalent of pulling six standard duplex cables. The sleek MTP connector design reduces tangling and snagging while routing each termination. The push-pull lock mechanism ensures a reliable connection and makes it easy to engage and disengage the connector without sacrificing security.

Product Details
SKU 27050
Connectors MTP to MTP
Fiber Core OM4 50/125 Multimode
Color Aqua
Jacketing Plenum Rated (OFNP)
Fiber Type Distribution
Length (Meters) 15m
Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Polarity Type B - Female - Unpinned (Most Common for Trunk Cables and QSFP Modules)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)
productdocs

MTP Orientations


Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.