25m LC/FC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$44.95

Item Number: 35015

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description
When it comes to LC to FC fiber jumpers, nobody has the size selection that we carry. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/FC optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensure connection won't be lost due to light pulling or stretching. The FC uses a threaded barrel connector for snug and secure connections. Each end is labelled for easy identification and also has a rugged boot to resist damage due to pulling and twisting. All LC FC patch cables ship same day and are backed by our lifetime warranty.

Product Details
SKU 35015
Connectors LC to FC
Fiber Core OM1 62.5/125 Multimode
Color Orange
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 25m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)
Compliance none available

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.