50m MTP to LC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

More Views

50m MTP to LC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

Delivery Information::
1
$490.10
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 25437

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Made in the USA by 50 Force
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Enjoy higher density MTP fiber fanouts and 10GB speeds using out MTP to LC aqua fiber fanout cables. Support up to 6 duplex 10 GIG LC devices per breakout cable. New technologies including infiniband, voice and video streaming require more bandwidth. Remove the bottleneck a 1GB infrastructure may result in and upgrade to 10G today.

Product Details
SKU 25437
Connectors MTP to LC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Aqua
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Distribution
Length (Meters) 50m
Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Polarity Type B - Female - Unpinned (Most Common for Trunk Cables and QSFP Modules)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.