1m MTP/MTP OM3 10GB 50/125 Multimode 24 Strand Fiber Patch Cable Aqua

More Views

1m MTP/MTP OM3 10GB 50/125 Multimode 24 Strand Fiber Patch Cable Aqua

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$186.34
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 24356

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Made in the USA by 50 Force
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Achieve higher density, greater throughput, and less cabling by upgrading your 10GB fiber infrastructure to MTP 24-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP riser rated fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity. Each MTP jumper is the equivalent of pulling twelve standard duplex cables. The sleek MTP connector design reduces tangling and snagging while routing each termination. The push-pull lock mechanism ensures a reliable connection and makes it easy to engage and disengage the connector without sacrificing security. These higher density MTP cables feature a connector with two rows of twelve fibers to achieve an incredibly dense connectivity option for your datacenter.

Product Details
SKU 24356
Connectors MTP to MTP
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Aqua
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Distribution
Length (Meters) 1m
Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Polarity Type A Straight Through (Most common between cassettes)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC 848243013100
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.