20m MTP 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

More Views

20m MTP 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$242.90
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 24160

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Plenum Fire Rated
This product available in custom lengths

Description

Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your multimode 50/125 fiber infrastructure to plenum fire rated MTP® 12-strand fiber connectors and cabling.  Our MTP® fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity.  Each MTP® jumper is the equivalent of pulling six standard duplex cables.  The sleek MTP® connector design reduces tangling and snagging while routing each termination.  The push-pull lock mechanism ensures a reliable connection and makes it easy to engage and disengage the connector without sacrificing security.

Connector 1:MTP® Standard Unpinned (Female)
Connector 2:MTP® Standard Unpinned (Female)
Color:Orange
Length:20 Meter (66 Feet)
Strand Count:12 Strand
Core/Cladding Diameter:Multi Mode 50/125
Jacketing:OFNP Plenum Rated
Attenuation:850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Environment:Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Attenuation accordance:EIA/TIA-455-171A
  
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Please note: MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

 


Product Details
SKU 24160
Connectors MTP to MTP
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Orange
Jacketing Plenum Rated (OFNP)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 20m
Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.