20m LC/ST Mode Conditioning 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

More Views

20m LC/ST Mode Conditioning 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$113.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 10699

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
This LC to ST mode conditioning cable allows singlemode LC equipment to mate up to a multimode cable plant. The transmit port on the LC equipment will connect to the yellow singlemode leg of this cable. The opposite multimode end will connect to the receive port of the singlemode equipment.

Product Details
SKU 10699
Connectors LC to ST
Fiber Core OM2 50/125 Multimode
Color Orange
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) N/A
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.