20m LC/LC 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable Aqua

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$52.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 44013

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description
We offer LC to LC 10GB Laser Optimized, Bend Insensitive Multimode Fiber for use with 10 gigabit data transfers with LED, Laser, and VCSEL (vertical cavity surface-emitting laser) sources. Achieve exceptionally high bandwidth and bend optimization for the most demanding applications. 10G multimode fiber cables support data transfers for up to 300 meters at 850 nm.

Product Details
SKU 44013
Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Aqua
Jacketing Bend Insensitive (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 20m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Bend Loss 1 turn at 10mm:
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance RoHS / ELV
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.