singlemode to multimode converter

More Views

Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$164.95
Free standard shipping**
Only 58 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 58 ships on Sep 05, 2019

Item Number: 18237

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Convert two fiber connections by added multimode and or singlemode SFP modules to this dual-port media converter with dual 1000BaseT ethernet ports. This kit includes (1) LH Singlemode SFP and (1) SX Multimode SFP module for connecting LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.

*No fiber cables are included with this item.

Interface 1
SFP Slot with LH Singlemode SFP Module
Interface 2
SFP Slot with SX Multimode SFP Module
Interface 3
1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
Interface 4
1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
Color
Black
Dimensions
40 x 110 x 240mm
Ext Power Supply
5V DC 2A (Included)
Wavelength
1310nm LH / 850nm SX
Max Distance
6.2 miles LH / 2KM SX
IEEE
IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Compliance
FCC and 15 Class A and CE Mark
Operating Temp
0° ~ 60° C
Humidity
5% ~ 90%
Features
Auto-Negotiation in TP Port
Supports Flow Control
Supports Link Alarm
Supports Auto & Force Mode Configuration

Product Details
SKU 18237
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Black
UPC 848243031630
Ports Four Port
Speed 1000Base
Connector Type LC Duplex
Dimensions 40 x 110 x 240mm
Power Supply External 5V DC 2A (Included)
Features Auto-Negotiation in TP Port, Flow Control, Link Alarm, Auto & Force Mode Configuration
IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX, 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3x Flow Control
Compliance RoHS Compliant, UL Listed
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C to +60°C
Marks N/A

What's Included

(1) 4 Port Media Box

(1) Multimode SFP Fiber Transceiver for LC

(1) Singlemode SFP Fiber Transceiver for LC

(1) Power Supply


Product Video

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.