multimode media converter

More Views

Dual SFP Slot Media Converter with Multimode SFP and Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$159.90
Free standard shipping**
Only 69 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 69 ships on Nov 05, 2019

Item Number: 18236

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Convert multimode fiber to ethernet with this media coverter. This kit includes (1) SX Multimode SFP module for connecting LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. The multimode SFP shown in the photo is included in the bundle.

Product Details
SKU 18236
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Black
UPC 848243031623
Ports Four Port
Speed 1000Base
Connector Type LC Duplex
Dimensions 40 x 110 x 240mm
Power Supply External 5V DC 2A (Included)
Features Auto-Negotiation in TP Port, Flow Control, Link Alarm, Auto & Force Mode Configuration
IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX, 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3x Flow Control
Compliance -
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C to +60°C
Marks N/A

What's Included

(1) 4 Port Media Box

(1) Multimode SFP Fiber Transceiver for LC

(1) Power Supply


Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.