CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with One 1000M UTP RJ45 Port

More Views

CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with One 1000M UTP RJ45 Port

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$319.90
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 18198

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. No SFP modules are included with this item, though we do offer our CableRack brand SFP modules that are known to work well. All ports will see all traffic regardless of singlemode, multimode, or copper connection. The switch is not manageable. It is simply plug and play.

Product Details
SKU 18198
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Black
UPC 848243031685
Ports Nine Port
Speed 1000Base
Connector Type LC Duplex
Dimensions 32 x 178 x 115 mm (H x W x D)
Power Supply External 5V DC 2A (Included)
Features Auto-Negotiation in TP Port, Flow Control, Link Alarm, Auto & Force Mode Configuration
IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX, 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3x Flow Control
Compliance -
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C to +60°C
Marks N/A

What's Included

(1) 8 Port Media Converter
(1) Power Supply
(1) User Manual


Product Video

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.