CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 8 Multimode SFP Transceiver

More Views

CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with 8 Multimode SFP Transceiver

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$447.85
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 18188

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
The CableRack 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect 1 ethernet (RJ45) and up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This item sku: 18189 includes (1) 8-port switch, (8) SX Multimode Gigabit SFP modules. All fiber SFP modules are for LC type fiber connectors. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. All ports will see all traffic regardless of singlemode, multimode, or copper connection. The switch is not manageable. It is simply plug and play. Whats Included: (1) 8 Port Media Converter, (8) MultiMode LC SFP Transceivers, (1) Power Supply, (1) User Manual.

Product Details
SKU 18188
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Black
UPC 848243004443
Ports Nine Port
Speed 1000Base
Connector Type LC Duplex
Dimensions 32 x 178 x 115 mm (H x W x D)
Power Supply External 5V DC 2A (Included)
Features Auto-Negotiation in TP Port, Flow Control, Link Alarm, Auto & Force Mode Configuration
IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX, 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3x Flow Control
Compliance -
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C to +60°C
Marks N/A

What's Included

(1) 8 Port Media Converter
(8) Multimode LC SFP Module
(1) Power Supply
(1) User Manual


Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.