ex-sfp-10gb-sr

More Views

EX-SFP-10G-SR Juniper Compatible 10Gb Short Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$109.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14860

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
Our line of SFP+ Juniper compatible transceivers are great replacements for Juniper original products. Each unit is designed and tested to ensure a perfect equivalent to the original equipment manufacturers specifications. Our compatible SFP+ and QSFP modules include a lifetime replacement warranty and meet or exceed industry specifications.

Product Details
SKU 14860
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
UPC 848243022645
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type SR (Short Range)
Form Factor SFP+
Digital Monitoring DOM (Digital Optical Monitor)
Distance 550m
Speed 10GBase
Wavelength 850nm
Media Type MMF (Multimode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA SFP+ MSA Compliant
IEEE 10GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference EX-SFP-10G-SR
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.