sfp-10gb-sr

More Views

SFP-10G-SR Cisco Compatible 10Gb Short Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$49.97
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 14410

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack

Description
We offer premium SFP+ transceivers that are 100% compatible with the original Cisco SFP-10G-SR. The SFP-10G-SR is for short range range connections (up to 300 meters over 10GB multimode Aqua OM3 Fiber). This SFP+ module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding infrastructure deployments. We provide a lifetime warranty for all of our compatible SFP+ hardware.

Product Details
SKU 14410
Manufacturer Diablo Cable
UPC 848243022270
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type SR (Short Range)
Form Factor SFP+
Digital Monitoring DOM (Digital Optical Monitor)
Distance 300m
Speed 10GBase
Wavelength 850nm
Media Type MMF (Multimode)
Compliance -
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
MSA SFP+ MSA Compliant
IEEE 10GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Cross Reference SFP-10G-SR, 10-2415-02
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.