12m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

More Views

12m MTP to LC 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$373.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 25578

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Plenum Fire Rated
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Enjoy higher density MTP fiber fanouts and gigabit speeds using our plenum rated 50/125 MTP to LC fiber fanout cables. Support up to 6 duplex LC devices per breakout cable. New technologies including infiniband, voice and video streaming require more high bandwidth connections. Remove the cluster and bottleneck individual fiber infrastructures may result in and upgrade to MTP today.

Product Details
SKU 25578
Connectors MTP to LC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Orange
Jacketing Plenum Rated (OFNP)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 12m
Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.