60m SC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$58.00
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 12999

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description
We carry SC to ST fiber optic patch cords with fiber size 50/125 in several lengths to accomodate many wiring project requirements. 50/125 type fiber offers lower signal loss and increased distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fiber. These SC/ST jumpers are high quality and meet strict optical characteristics to optimize solutions for conferencing, video streaming, and other bandwidth-intensive applications. Our SC connectors use a push and pull locking technology that enables secure connectivity while making it easy to swap connections. On the opposite end, our ST bayonet-style connector uses a twist-lock feature you would typically see in a BNC Coaxial connection. Both ends of the cable are protected with our ruggedized boot, which resists tugging and twisting to ensure optimal SC to ST connection performance. These SC ST fibre jumpers are in stock and ready for shipment and carry our lifetime warranty.

Product Details
SKU 12999
Connectors SC to ST
Fiber Core OM2 50/125 Multimode
Color Orange
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 60m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer CableRack
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.