35m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$94.95
Free standard shipping**
Only 8 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 8 ships on Oct 04, 2019

Item Number: 12975

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description
Upgrade your fiber infrastucture by choosing 50/125 fiber for lower signal loss and greater distance capabilities over the 62.5/125 type fibre. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs for high-quality LC/ST optical fibre patch cables. The LC connector employs a locking mechanism to ensure connection won't be lost due to light pulling or stretching. The ST uses a bayonet twist and lock connector for snug and secure connections. Each end is labelled for easy identification and also has a rugged boot to resist damage due to pulling and twisting. All LC ST patch cables ship same day and are backed by our lifetime warranty.

Product Details
SKU 12975
Connectors LC to ST
Fiber Core OM2 50/125 Multimode
Color Orange
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 35m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer CableRack
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.