75m SC/SC Plenum Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

More Views

75m SC/SC Plenum Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$149.38
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 12898

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description

Choose from many lengths of SC to SC plenum-rated optical fiber jumber cables with fiber size 62.5/125. Our plenum CMP rated fiber jumpers are perfect for in wall and ceiling use without conduit.  These high quality SC/SC patch cables feature a push/pull snap lock connector and duarable rubber boots to withstand pulling and twisting common in busy data racks. Select the appropriate SC/SC jumper length and keep your datacenter looking clean and organized. Our SC fibre patch cords are backed by our lifetime warranty. All SC-SC optic cables are fully tested for optimal characteristics.

Connector 1: SC Male
Connector 2: SC Male
Color: Orange
Length: 75 Meter (246Feet)
Strand Count: Duplex (2-Strand)
Core/Cladding Diameter: Multi Mode 62.5/125
Jacketing: Plenum Rated Zipcord
Attenuation: 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Product Details
SKU 12898
Connectors SC to SC
Fiber Core OM1 62.5/125 Multimode
Color Orange
Jacketing Plenum Rated (OFNP)
Fiber Type Tactical
Length (Meters) 75m
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.