st to st singlemode adapter

More Views

SC Female to ST Male Singlemode Simplex Adapter Converter

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$24.95

Item Number: 11437

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Use this adapter/converter when you have an SC 9/125 singlemode fiber that you need to connect to an ST socket. If you are requiring a duplex connection, you will want to purchase two of these adapters.

Product Details
SKU 11437
Connectors SC to ST
Fiber Core OS1 9/125 Singlemode
Color Metallic
Polarity Straight Through
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance RoHS Compliant
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC 848243010741
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.