st simplex fiber coupler

More Views

ST/ST Female to Female SM/MM Metal Simplex Fiber Coupler

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$8.25

Item Number: 11404

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
A great solution when you need to join two standard multimode simplex ST fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible. If you have a duplex cable, you should purchase two of these.

Product Details
SKU 11404
Connectors ST to ST
Coupler Type Both Multimode and Singlemode
Transmission Ceramic inserts for ultra-low signal loss
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Metallic
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance RoHS Compliant
UPC 848243010222

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.