shuttered lc

More Views

LC Singlemode Duplex Shuttered Fiber Coupler Blue

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$5.95

Item Number: 11390

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
A great solution when you need to join two standard singlemode duplex LC fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible. The shuttered door prevents dust and debris from entering between cable swaps.

Product Details
SKU 11390
Connectors LC to LC
Coupler Type Singlemode
Transmission Ceramic inserts for ultra-low signal loss
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Blue
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance N/A
UPC 848243011052

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.