SC Female to ST Male 10GB 50/125 OM3 Multimode Duplex Hybrid Adapter (12in.)

More Views

SC Female to ST Male 10GB 50/125 OM3 Multimode Duplex Hybrid Adapter (12in.)

Delivery Information::
We are shipping daily, carriers UPS, USPS, FEDEX, DHL are all experiencing delivery delays.
$28.54

Item Number: 1138X-12IN

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Do you have an ST connection and an SC device? This is the solution. This product converts Multimode OM3 50/125 ST cable connections to an SC style. It's lightweight, optically tested for low loss and is a perfect solution to converting ST to SC. The ST coupler end features ceramic inserts and the SC plus has ceramic ferrules. This will guarantee a snug fit with incredibly low db loss.

Product Details
SKU 1138X-12IN
Connectors SC to ST
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Color Aqua
Polarity Straight Through
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance N/A
Manufacturer CableRack
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.