om4 st lc adapter

More Views

ST Female to LC Male 40GB 50/125 OM4 Multimode Duplex Hybrid Adapter Converter Dongle

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$25.95
Only 77 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 77 ships on Sep 11, 2019

Item Number: 11389

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Do you have an ST connection and an LC device? This is the solution. This product converts Multimode OM4 50/125 ST cable connections to an LC style. It's lightweight, optically tested for low loss and is a perfect solution to converting ST to LC. The ST coupler end features ceramic inserts and the LC plus has ceramic ferrules. This will guarantee a snug fit with incredibly low db loss.

Product Details
SKU 11389
Connectors LC to ST
Fiber Core OM4 50/125 Multimode
Color Aqua
Polarity Straight Through
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance RoHS Compliant
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC 848243004382
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.