singlemode st to lc dongle

More Views

ST Female to LC Male 9/125 OS1 Singlemode Duplex Hybrid Adapter Converter Dongle

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$23.95
Only 90 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 90 ships on Dec 06, 2019

Item Number: 11388

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Do you have an ST connection and an LC device? This is the solution. This product converts Singlemode 9/125 ST cable connections to an LC style. It's lightweight, optically tested for low loss and is a perfect solution to converting ST to LC. The ST coupler end features ceramic inserts and the LC plus has ceramic ferrules. This will guarantee a snug fit with incredibly low db loss.

Product Details
SKU 11388
Connectors LC to ST
Fiber Core OS1 9/125 Singlemode
Color Yellow
Polarity Straight Through
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance N/A
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC 848243004375
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.