st mm adapter

More Views

ST Female to LC Male 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Duplex Hybrid Adapter Converter Dongle

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$22.95

Item Number: 11385

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Do you have an ST connection and an LC device? This is the solution. This product converts Multimode 62.5/125 ST cable connections to an LC style. It's lightweight, optically tested for low loss and is a perfect solution to converting ST to LC. The ST coupler end features ceramic inserts and the LC plus has ceramic ferrules. This will guarantee a snug fit with incredibly low db loss.

Connector 1
ST (Female) Receptacle
Connector 2
LC (Male) Connector
Jacket Color
Yellow
Length
7 Inches
Core / Cladding
Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Fiber, OD 3.0mm
Strand Count
2 Strand
Jacketing
OFNR Riser Rated
Attenuation
850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Environment
Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Standards
EIA/TIA-455-171A
Warranty
Lifetime
This product is RoHS Compliant

Product Details
SKU 11385
Polarity Straight Through
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance N/A
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC 848243004344
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.