0.5m SC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

More Views

0.5m SC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$20.39

Item Number: 11535

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description
9/125 fibre cables provide a low cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. Our generous selection of SC/SC fiber optic patch cables are typically available for same-day shipping. The SC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.

Product Details
SKU 11535
Connectors SC to SC
Fiber Core OS1 9/125 Singlemode
Color Yellow
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Simplex
Length (Meters) 0.5m
Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer CableRack
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.