10m ST/FC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

More Views

10m ST/FC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$43.95

Item Number: 40340

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description

Our extensive selection of bend insensitive fibre includes the Yellow 10 Meter ST to FC singlemode duplex fiber optic patch cable shown here. These cables are great for high-speed trunks between servers, switches, storage and fiber-optic switching equipment in busy data centers. Improve network reliability with our low-loss bend optimised fiber cables, which remove the hassle of searching for the bend that's bringing down your network.

Connector 1:ST Male
Connector 2:FC Male
Color/Jacketing:Yellow Riser Rated OFNR
Length:10 Meter (33 Feet)
Strand Count:Duplex (2-Strand)
Core/Cladding Diameter:Single Mode 9/125
Standards Met:ITU-T G.652.D G.657.A
Attenuation at 1310nm:0.35 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm:0.25 dB/km
Bend Loss: 1 turn at 10mm:<0.5 dB/km @ 1550nm

 

 

 

 

 

 


Product Details
SKU 40340
Connectors ST to FC
Fiber Core OS2 9/125 Singlemode
Color Yellow
Jacketing Bend Insensitive (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 10m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Bend Loss 1 turn at 10mm:
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer CableRack
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.