10m FC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

More Views

10m FC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$50.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 83576

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
We stock many lengths of high-quality FC to SC fiber patch cords. These FC/SC 62.5/125 cables use both FC terminations with bayonet locking mechanism and SC style connectors with push and pull style locking for secure connectivity. All cable ends are marked with an identifier to assist with cable location.

Product Details
SKU 83576
Connectors SC to FC
Fiber Core OM1 62.5/125 Multimode
Color Yellow
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 10m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Compliance none available
Manufacturer 50Force
UPC N/A
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.