55m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Yellow

More Views

55m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Yellow

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$81.36
Free standard shipping**
Only 48 left in stock 
Note: Quantities ordered over 48 ships on Sep 09, 2019

Item Number: 10053

Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

   Select Style:




   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

 

Cable Rack
This product available in custom lengths

Description
9/125 fibre cables provide a low cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. Our generous selection of LC/SC fiber optic patch cables are typically available for same-day shipping. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.

Product Details
SKU 10053
Connectors LC to SC
Fiber Core OS1 9/125 Singlemode
Color Yellow
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Fiber Type Duplex
Length (Meters) 55m
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Manufacturer CableRack
Compliance RoHS / ELV
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.