10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 40KM SC Connector Media Converter Card

More Views

10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Singlemode 40KM SC Connector Media Converter Card

Delivery Information::
Ships within 1 business day, Order in the next
$188.95
Free standard shipping**

Item Number: 18374

 

   Login and Pay using your Amazon account at checkout

Cable Rack

Description
Our SC Fiber to copper media converter card allows you to convert an SC fiber connection into 1000BaseT ethernet. This card is easy to insert into our media chassis, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your SC fiber along with a copper network connection. This card works with our rackmount chassis, which can support up to 16 media converter cards. This card works with our rackmount chassis (CableRack Item 18350), which can support up to 16 media converter cards.

Product Details
SKU 18374
Manufacturer CableRack
Color Light Gold
UPC N/A
Speed 1000Base
Dimensions Fits in the 2U Rackmount in 19" Chassis
Power Supply Auto Switching 110v/220v Internal Power Supply
Features Auto-Negotiation in TP Port, Flow Control, Link Alarm, Auto & Force Mode Configuration
IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX, 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3x Flow Control
Compliance -
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C to +60°C
Marks N/A

Juno Orders

 

Diablo Cable Free Shipping

 

Pay with:

 -  Visa, MasterCard, AMAX, Discover
 -  Paypal
 -  Use your Amazon Account



Shipping:

 -  Standard
 -  3 Day Express
 -  2nd Day
 -  Next Day Air



Quotations:

  Simply add items to cart, then click

  Get a Formal Quotation button.